logo
网站个人隐私政策

网站个人隐私政策

Last Updated: September 11, 2023
上次更新时间:2023年9月11日

This website www.nuohotel.com (“Website”) is made available to you by Beijing Nuo Hotels Management Co., Ltd., Yard Jia No.2, Jiangtai Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing hereinafter referred to as “NUO”, “we” or “us”. As an overseas personal data processor under Personal Information and Protection Law, we comply with relevant data protection legislation, which regulates the processing of personal data relating to you and grants you various rights in respect of your personal data. The aim of this Privacy Policy is to inform you about how we will use your personal data you provide to us through this Website, in connection with hotel bookings, your stay at NUO hotels as well as personal data provided and/or collected by us through other channels. We also inform you about your rights under applicable data protection law with respect to the handling of your Personal Data by us. Before providing us with Personal Data we recommend that you read this Privacy Policy which also forms part of our Terms and Conditions that govern our hotel services.

本网站www.nuohotel.com(“网站”)由北京诺金酒店管理有限责任公司(地址:北京市朝阳区将台路甲2号院)(以下称“诺金”或“我们”)为您提供。作为《个人信息保护法》下的境外个人数据处理者,我们遵守相关的数据保护法规,其中规定了个人数据的处理要求以及您就您的个人数据享有的各种权利。本隐私政策旨在向您说明我们将如何使用您通过本网站提供给我们的个人数据(涉及您的酒店预订、您入住诺金酒店)以及您通过其它渠道提供的和/或我们通过其它渠道收集的个人数据。我们还阐明了您在适用数据保护法框项下的权利。在向我们提供个人数据前,我们建议您仔细阅读本隐私政策,它也构成适用于我们的酒店服务的条款和条件一部分。

This Privacy Policy contains the following sections:

本政策包含以下部分:

Contents
I.    What is Personal Data?    
I.    什么是个人数据?    
II.    When is what kind of data stored and processed for what reason?    
II.    什么时候出于什么理由存储和处理什么类型的数据?    
III.    Sharing Personal Data    
III.    共享个人数据    
IV.    Legal bases for processing your personal data    
IV.    处理您个人数据的法律依据    
V.    Social Media Buttons    
V.    社交媒体按钮    
VI.    Integration of YouTube videos    
VI.    整合 YouTube 视频    
VII.    Cookies policy    
VII.    Cookies 政策    
VIII.    Google Analytics    
VIII.    Google分析    
IX.    What kind of security measures for the compliance with data protection?    
IX.    采取哪些安全措施支持数据保护?    
X.    Your Rights    
X.    您的权利    
XI.    Retention and deletion of Personal Data    
XI.    个人数据的保留和删除    
XII.    How we protect children    
XII.    我们如何保护儿童    
XIII.    Links to other sites and services    
XIII.    其他网站和服务链接    
XIV.    Updates    
XIV.    更新    
XV.    Who is the contact person for questions and/or problems relating to the data protection?    
XV.    如果有数据保护方面的疑问和/或问题,应该联系谁? 

 

I.      What is Personal Data?

I.      什么是个人数据?

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Personal Data” refers to various types of data recorded in electronic or other ways that is related to an identified or identifiable natural person, including but not limited to name, address, mobile phone number, and ID number, etc. but excluding anonymized information. For example, any information provided by you when interacting with us ( e.g.through our Website or over the phone) and allowing you to be identified personally, either directly (e.g. your name) or indirectly, because the data references an identifier such as your name, an identification numberlocation data, an online identifier (e.g. telephone number) as an individual person. We may also collect personal data about you in other instances which relate to your stay at NUO.

在本隐私政策中,“个人数据”指以电子或者其他方式记录的与已识别或者可识别的自然人有关的各种信息,不包括匿名化处理后的信息。例如,您与我们互动时(例如,使用我们的网站或g致电我们时)提供的或通过您使用我们的网站时收集的任何可以依据其数据参考标识符来直接(例如,您的姓名)或间接认证您身份的任何信息或数据,例如,您的姓名、身份证号位置数据、网络标识符(例如,电话号码)。我们还会从其它方面收集有关您入住诺金的个人数据。

“Sensitive personal data” refers to personal data that, if leaked or used illegally, may easily lead to an infringement upon the human dignity of a natural person or endangerment of the safety of his/her body or property, including data on biometric identification, religious beliefs, specific identity, health care, financial accounts, and personal whereabouts, and personal data of minors under the age of fourteen. Sensitive personal data is in bold, italic and underlined to draw your attention.

敏感个人数据”是一旦泄露或者非法使用,容易导致自然人的人格尊严受到侵害或者人身、财产安全受到危害的个人数据,包括生物识别、宗教信仰、特定身份、医疗健康、金融账户、行踪轨迹等信息,以及不满十四周岁未成年人的个人数据。对于敏感个人数据,我们将会以加粗斜体下划线的方式提请您注意。

Processing includes personal data collection, storage, use, processing, transmission, provision, disclosure and deletion, etc.

个人数据的“处理”包括个人数据的收集、存储、使用、加工、传输、提供、公开、删除等。

Personal data processor: refers to an organization or individual that independently decides on the processing purposes and processing methods during personal data processing activities.

个人数据处理者”是指在个人数据处理活动中独立决定处理目的和处理方法的组织或个人。

II.    When is what kind of data stored and processed for what reason?

II.    什么时候出于什么理由存储和处理什么类型的数据?

We will only collect and process your personal data for the following purposes in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, legitimacy, necessity and good faith and in compliance with applicable laws and regulations:

我们将秉持合法、正当、必要原则,遵守适用法律法规的要求,基于下述目的收集和使用您的数据:

1.  Use of the Website

1. 使用网站

Whenever you navigate our Website, data is collected and processed about you. We collect the following data:

只要您浏览我们的网站,我们就会收集和处理您的个人数据。我们收集以下数据:

  •  Information related to the browser or device you use to access our website
    有关您用于访问我们网站的浏览器或设备的信息
  •  IP address
    IP地址
  • Country you are browsing from
    您所在的国家
  •  Browsing habits, including sites visited
    浏览习惯,包括访问的站点
  • age
    年龄
  •  Marriage, and
    婚姻状况,以及
  • Other demographics and statistical information
    其它人口统计信息

The data is collected through the session cookies (with regard to cookies see also below) we use on our Website. It is anonymised, before we use it to build anonymous utilisation profiles, for marketing purposes and to optimise our Website and the services we provide. This data shall not be used in order to identify the visitor of this Website personally.

我们通过在我们的网站上使用会话cookies技术(关于cookies,见下文)收集数据。我们会对这些数据进行匿名化处理,然后用于创建匿名的使用配置文件,用于营销目的以及优化我们的网站和服务。这些数据不得用于识别本网站访问者的个人身份。

2. Interacting with us

2.与我们互动

Every time you interact with us (e.g. booking a room through our Website, by phone or through a third party provider, posting a comment on our blog, signing up for our newsletter) we may collect and process the Personal Data you provide to us.

每次您与我们互动时(例如,通过我们的网站、打电话或通过第三方提供商订房间、在我们的博客上发表评论、订阅我们的通讯),我们都可能会收集和处理您提供给我们的个人数据。

a. Booking a room

a. 预订房间

When you book a room, we collect Personal Data, which includes:

当您预订房间时,我们会收集您的个人数据,包括:

  • Your selected hotel
    您选择的酒店
  •   Your selected dates
    您选择的日期
  • Number of rooms in the reservation
    您预订的房间数量
  • Number of people in the reservation (adults and children)
    入住人数(成人和儿童)
  • Age of children
    儿童的年龄
  • The rate/special offer selected
    所选的房价/优惠
  • Any add-on packages selected
    所选的附加套餐
  • Your full name
    您的全名
  •  Your address, including city and country
    您的地址,包括城市和国家
  •  Your e-mail address, and
    您的电子邮箱地址,以及
  •  Your credit card details
    您的信用卡信息

Optional information可选信息

  • Frequent Flyer Information
    常旅客信息
  • Arrival Information
    抵达信息
  •  Room, Bed type and/or other preferences
    房间、床型和/或其它偏好
  •  Telephone/mobile
    电话/手机
  •  Option to join the DISCOVERY loyalty programme
    是否选择加入探索之旅忠诚计划

We use this Personal Data to handle your reservation and to establish and fulfill our contract with you. This includes verifying your identity, taking guarantee and/or payment information, and sending stay-related and/or marketing communication.

我们使用这些个人数据处理您的预订以及订立和履行我们与您的合同。这包括确认您的身份、获取担保和/或支付信息,以及发送入住相关信息和/或营销信息。

We take the protection of your Personal Data very seriously and therefore have kept the mandatory required fields to a minimum.

我们非常重视保护您的个人数据,所以,我们将必填项数量控制在最少范围内。

b. Newsletter and special offers

b. 通讯和特别优惠

If you provide your contact information to us (e.g. when booking a service with us or when signing up for our newsletter via our Website), we may use this Personal Data to send you our newsletters and details of other special offers which may be of interest to you, based on previous interactions with us (e.g. bookings).

如果您向我们提供您的联系信息(例如,在向我们预订服务时或通过我们的网站订阅我们的通讯时),我们会使用该个人数据,根据您与我们之前进行的互动(例如,预订)向您发送我们的通讯以及您可能感兴趣的其它特别优惠信息。

If you sign up for our newsletter via our Website, you are required to provide your email address only. When you sign up for the newsletter via our website, you will receive an email to reconfirm your interest in staying in touch (double opt-in).  Any additional information is voluntary and will be used solely for a personalisation of the newsletter.

如果您通过我们的网站订阅我们的通讯,只需要提供您的电子邮箱地址即可。当通过我们的网站订阅通讯时,您将收到一封电子邮件,再次确认您希望订阅我们的通讯(双重确认)。其它信息自愿提供,将仅用于通讯的个性化定制。

By providing your email address and subsequent confirmation via the double opt-in, you consent to receiving our newsletter. You can revoke your consent and opt out of receiving the newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link included in every newsletter. Moreover, you also have the possibility of unsubscribing in your personal profile under “data protection”. For any further objections, kindly address the contact stated at the end of this Privacy Policy.

通过提供您的电子邮箱地址并通过双重确认进行后续确认,即表示您同意接收我们的通讯。您可以随时点击每一通讯中的取消订阅链接,选择不再接收通讯。此外,您还可以在“数据保护”项下的个人资料中选择取消订阅。如有其它异议,请联系我们的全球数据保护经理(联系方式见文末)。

We also include web beacons in HTML-formatted e-mail newsletters in order to count how many newsletters (or particular articles, links, etc.) are being accessed, and on our website to count users who have visited these pages.

我们还在HTML格式的电子邮件通讯中以及我们的网站上使用网络信标,以便统计通讯(或特定文章、链接等)的访问次数以及访问过这些网页的用户量。

c. NUO DISCOVERY membership/user account

c. 诺金探索之旅会员和/用户账户

You can create a NUO DISCOVERY membership/user account with us, which gives you added benefits, such as updating personal data and preferences; summary of past/future stays in any NUO Hotel; member discounted rates in any NUO Hotel*; special benefits and discounts in any NUO Hotel* (varies by NUO DISCOVERY membership level); and local experiences* which can be redeemed at any Global Hotel Alliance hotel brand. If you set up a NUO DISCOVERY membership/user account, we ask you to provide the following Personal Data:

在我们这里创建一个诺金探索之旅会员/用户账户,您将可以享受众多额外福利,例如,更新个人数据和偏好;在任何一家诺金酒店的过去/未来入住情况汇总;在任何一家诺金酒店享受会员折扣*;在任何一家诺金酒店享受特殊福利和折扣*(因诺金探索之旅会员等级而异);以及本地旅游体验*,可以在任何一家全球酒店联盟下属酒店兑换。创建诺金探索之旅会员/用户账户时,我们会要求您提供以下个人数据:

  • Your full name and email address
    您的全名和电子邮箱地址
  •  Your date of birth
    您的出生日期
  •  Your home address and phone number
    您的家庭住址和电话号码
  •  Your language preference for email communication
    您的电子邮件通讯首选语言
  •  Your email marketing preferences
    您的电子邮件营销偏好

We use your Personal Data to send you newsletters and special offers.

我们使用您的个人数据向您发送通讯和特别优惠信息。

*For further information on NUO DISCOVERY, please see point 4.

*欲了解关于诺金探索之旅的更多信息,请参见第4点。

For the web user account, you can deactivate your account at any time by contacting [  ]. [VS1] [RT2] For NUO DISCOVERY, you can deactivate your account via the discoveryloyalty.com website.

对于网络用户账户,您可以随时发送电子邮件至【  】注销您的账户。对于诺金探索之旅,您可以登录discoveryloyalty.com网站注销您的账户。

If you deactivate your account, your account will be set to inactive.

账户注销后将无法使用。

d. “Contact Us” functionality

d. “联系我们”功能

You can get in contact with us via our Website by using the “Contact Us” functionality, or by telephone. To contact us you are required to provide the following information:

您可以通过我们网站上的“联系我们”或打电话与我们联系。为此,您需要提供以下信息:

  •  Your full name
    您的全名
  • Your zip code
    您的邮政编码
  •  Your telephone number and your e-mail address,
    您的电话和电子邮箱地址
  •  Your enquiry, and
    您的问题,以及
  • Recaptcha, to confirm you are an actual person, and not a robot
    验证码,以确认您是真人而不是机器人
  •   Any additional information (e.g. home address) is provided voluntarily.
    任何其它信息(例如,家庭住址)自愿提供。

We use your information to reply to your enquiry.

我们使用您的信息来回复您的询问。

e. Communications Provider

e. 通信提供商

You can also get in contact with us via different communication channels (such as Twitter, Viber, WeChat, Telegram etc., hereafter referred to as "Communications Provider") if  you have any enquiries which you would like us to address. You will find an overview of the respective Communications Provider through which you can get in contact with us

如需我们解答任何问题,也可以通过不同的通信渠道(如 Twitter、Viber、微信、Telegram 等,以下称为“通信提供商”)与我们取得联系。您可以通过以下方式查看 各个通讯提供商的概况,并藉此与我们取得联系:

(1) in our pre-arrival communications with you;

(1) 您下榻之前与我们的通信;

(2) on the landing page of our central communications hub

(2) 我们的中央通信中心登陆页面,以及

(3) on leaflets including this information, which we may provide to you on hotel level.

(3) 含有此信息的传单(我们可以在酒店大厅向您提供该传单)。

Please kindly note that those Communications Provider independently control your Personal Data which is being communicated on these channels, i.e. how they process your Personal Data solely lies within their responsibility. We do not have influence on the collected data and data processing operations conducted by such Communications Provider. Information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the Communications Provider can be found in the respective data protection policies of these Communications Provider, where you will also find further information on your rights and options for privacy protection.

请注意,这些通信提供商独立控制着通过这些渠道传递的个人数据,也就是说,他们处理个人数据的方式 完全由其自行负责。我们对此类通信提供商进行的数据收集和数据处理操作没有影响。可以通过这些通信提供商各自的数据保护策略来了解该提供商进行数据收集和处理的目的和范围,也可以从中详细了解到您的权利和隐私保护可选方案。 

Additionally, to facilitate our reply and to communicate with you in real-time on the respective communication channel, your enquiries sent to us through this communication channel will be centralized in one central communication hub. We are responsible for the processing of your Personal Data on this central communication hub. This hub and your enquiries can be accessed by our relevant staff in charge. We use your information only to reply to your enquiry.

此外,为便于我们在各个通信渠道上实时回复并与您沟通,通过该通信渠道发送给我们的问题将集中到中央通信中心。我们负责在这个中央通信中心上处理您的个人数据。相关的负责人员可以访问该中心并查看您的问题。我们仅使用个人数据来回复您的问题。

f. NUO Blog

f. 诺金博客

In our NUO Blog we publish articles on travelling. The blog allows you to post public comments. If you submit a comment, it will be published with the corresponding blog post and your username. Posting comments on our blog is entirely voluntary.

我们在诺金博客中发布旅行方面的文章。您可以在上面发表公开评论。您的评论将随相应的博客文章及您的用户名一起发布。在我们的博客上发表评论纯属自愿行为。

When you comment on a blog post, we collect and store the following Personal Data:

当您对博客文章发表评论时,我们会收集和存储以下个人数据:

  •  Name
    姓名
  • Website URL
    网站URL
  • Your Comment
    您的评论

We use this Personal Data to post the comment on the blog page.

我们使用该个人数据在博客页面上发布评论。

3. Processing of Personal Data to personalise your stay at NUO

3. 处理个人数据,为您在诺金提供个性化的入住体验

We may collect and process Personal Data about you if it is relevant for your stay in a NUO hotel or if it is in your interest. We may collect and process certain additional data to personalise your stay upon your express request and consent (please below under 3.a.).

我们会收集和处理与您入住诺金酒店相关的或符合您的利益的个人数据。根据您的明确请求并在获得您的同意后,我们还会收集和处理某些其它数据(见3.a.)。

a. Your consent to our ‘Personalise your Stay’ option

a. 您同意我们的‘个性化您的入住体验’选项

You have the option to enable NUO to find out more about you to improve your unique and personal experience by opting for the “personalise your stay” option. Only if you have expressly consented to this option we are permitted to conduct further research on you, in particular on publicly available social media entries and the internet. We do not undertake any research, in particular on social media or the internet if we have not obtained your express consent for this option.

您可以选择“个性化您的入住体验”选项,让诺金能够收集更多关于您的信息,以便改善您独特的个人体验。只有在您明示同意的情况下,我们才可以对您进行进一步调查,特别是社交媒体或网络上的信息。如果没有获得您的明示同意,我们不会进行任何调查,特别是在社交媒体或网络上。

If you consent to the “personalise your stay” option we may undertake additional research and record and use respective information to make your stay more personal. For example, we may collect information on

如果您同意“个性化您的入住体验”选项,我们会进行额外的调查并记录和使用相关信息,为您提供更加个性化的入住体验。例如,我们会收集以下方面的信息:

  • your sports preferences such as in relation to golf or football to provide you, in our sole discretion, with relevant information in this regard (e.g. a golf course next to the hotel or a football match in proximity to the hotel), or
    您的运动喜好,例如,高尔夫球或足球,从而根据我们的自行决定为您提供这方面的相关信息(例如,酒店旁边的高尔夫球场,或酒店附近的足球比赛),或
  •  your social media profiles to find out your favourite flowers or wine to allow us to provide you, in our sole discretion, with comforts or other conveniences tailored to you.
    您的社交媒体资料,以了解您最喜欢的花或酒,从而根据我们的自行决定为您打造专属于您的便利和舒适体验。

We will not collect any information which is embarrassing to you or inappropriate under, or not compliant with, local standards, conventions and habits or which are incorrect.

我们不会收集任何令您尴尬的信息,或不符合当地标准、惯例和习惯的信息,或不正确的信息。

You may withdraw your consent at any time for the future by contacting us under the details of the contact section XII below.

您可以联系我们的全球数据保护经理(联系方式见第XII部分),随时撤销您的同意。

b. Personal data collection without your express consent

b. 您未明示同意情况下的个人数据收集

If you have not provided your express consent to the “personalise your stay” option, we do not undertake additional research and do not record and use respective information. In such cases the Personal Data we collect is limited to information we have gained from you personally or by hotel personnel during your stay at the hotel and to information which is relevant for the stay at a NUO hotel (e.g. preferences to rooms, beds, food, and wine if obtained at the hotel). We do not undertake any additional research on you in this case, in particular no research on social media or the internet.

如果您未明确同意“个性化您的入住体验”,我们不会进行额外的调查,也不会记录和使用相关信息。在这种情况下,我们收集的个人数据仅限于我们在您入住酒店期间从您那里或通过酒店人员获取的信息以及与您入住诺金酒店相关的信息(例如,您在酒店入住时的房间、床型、食物和酒水方面的偏好)。在这种情况下,我们不会对您进行任何额外的调查,特别是在社交媒体或网络上。

4. Loyalty programme; NUO hotels

4. 忠诚计划;诺金酒店

The NUO loyalty programme is provided by a third party provider. You can access its privacy policy here [https://www.discoveryloyalty.com/Legal]). Please note that NUO hotels are owned by separate legal entities. The NUO hotels generally follow the principles of this Privacy Policy; however, for details on the use of your data by NUO branded hotels, you can request information from the respective hotel.

诺金忠诚计划由第三方供应商提供。您可以通过该链接 https://www.discoveryloyalty.com/Legal,查看其隐私政策。请注意,诺金酒店由不同的法人实体所有。诺金酒店遵守本政策的原则;但是,对于诺金品牌酒店具体如何使用您的数据,您可以咨询相关酒店了解。

III.   Sharing Personal Data

III.           共享个人数据

Your Personal Data may be shared:

我们可能会与下列各方共享您的个人数据:

  •  Within the Kempinski group and with our NUO hotels to establish and fulfill our contract with you or to the extent you consented to such sharing of data, for example. This includes verifying your identity, taking payments getting in contact and communicating with you.
    在凯宾斯基集团内部或与我们的诺金酒店共享您的个人数据,用于订立和履行我们与您的合同或在您同意范围内共享数据。这包括确认您的身份、获得付款、与您联系和沟通。
  • With our commercial partners in the event that you book an event or an activity organised by such commercial partners.
    当您预订了我们的商业合作伙伴组织的活动时,我们会与他们共享您的个人数据。
  • With our third party service providers who process your data on our behalf. NUO’s third party service providers hosting providers (including Amazon Web Services), and providers of data analysis, IT services, and other similar services requested by NUO to provide the Website and other business-related services to you. Any data processing on our behalf complies with the applicable laws.
    与代表我们处理您的数据的第三方服务提供商共享您的个人数据。诺金的第三方服务提供商包括:托管服务提供商(包括Amazon Web Services)以及数据分析、IT服务及诺金要求的其它类似服务的提供商,他们为您提供网站及其它业务相关的服务。代表我们进行的任何数据处理均遵守适用的法律。

We will not transfer your personal data to third party recipients, unless you consent to such transfer of data or such transfer is permitted under applicable law.

我们不会将您的个人数据传输给第三方接收者,除非经您同意或适用法律允许。

If you would like to obtain information on the name of the recipient, contact details and the personal data involved in such transfers, the purpose and means of processing, please contact our Global Data Protection Manager at the following e-mail address: [email protected].

您若想获得关于接收方的姓名、联系方式和该等传输涉及的个人信息数据、目的和处理方式等信息,请联系我们的全球数据保护经理,电子邮箱地址:[email protected]

Where personal data is transferred to another jurisdiction outside mainland China, your personal data will be secured by appropriate safeguards as set forth under applicable law, including without limitation, where applicable by the use of the standard contractual clauses published by the supervisory authority for the transfer of Information between mainland China and other jurisdictions. To the extent required under applicable law, we will obtain separate consent from you before the transfer of your personal data.

当个人数据被传输到中国大陆以外的另一个司法管辖区,您的个人数据将受到相关法律规定的保护,包括但不限于,在适用的情况下,使用由监管机构发布的中国大陆和其他司法管辖区信息传输标准合同。如适用法律要求,我们将在传输您的个人数据之前获得您的单独同意。

IV.  Legal bases for processing your personal data

IV.  处理您个人数据的法律依据

In most circumstances, we rely upon your consent to process your personal data. While under the relevant laws, we do not require your consent to process (including but not limited to, the collection, storage, use, processing, transmission, provision, disclosure, and deletion) your personal data when:

在多数情形下,我们处理您的个人数据需要基于您的同意。但是根据相关法律,我们在下列情形下处理(包括但不限于收集、储存、使用、加工、传输、提供、披露和删除)您的个人数据时,不需要您的同意:

1. the processing is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract to which you are a contracting party;

1. 为订立、履行您作为一方当事人的合同所必需;

2. the processing is necessary to fulfil statutory functions or statutory obligations;

2. 为履行法定职责或者法定义务所必需;

3. the processing is necessary to respond to public health emergencies or protect the life, health or property safety of natural persons under emergency circumstances;

3. 为应对突发公共卫生事件,或者紧急情况下为保护自然人的生命健康和财产安全所必需;

4. personal data is processed within a reasonable scope to conduct news reporting, public opinion-based supervision, or other activities in the public interest;

4. 为公共利益实施新闻报道、舆论监督等行为,在合理的范围内处理个人数据;

5. the personal data that has been disclosed by the individuals themselves or other personal data that has been legally disclosed is processed within a reasonable scope in accordance with this Law; or

5. 依照法律规定在合理的范围内处理个人自行公开或者其他已经合法公开的个人数据;或

6. under any other circumstance as provided by any law or administrative regulation.

6. 法律、行政法规规定的其他情形。

V.    Social Media Buttons

V.    社交媒体按钮

On our Website we use the following social media plug-ins integrated through cookies: Facebook, Google+, Twitter, LinkedIn, Instagram, Weibo, WeChat. The plug-ins can be identified by the social media buttons marked with the logo of the provider of the respective social media networks.

在我们的网站上,我们使用了以下通过 Cookies 嵌入的社交媒体插件:Facebook、Google+、Twitter、LinkedIn、Instagram、微博、微信。这些插件可以通过标有各社交媒体网络供应商标志的社交媒体按钮来识别。

We have implemented these plug-ins using the so-called 2-click solution. This means that when you navigate on our Website, Personal Data will initially not be collected by the providers of these social media plug-ins. Only if you click on one of the plug-ins will your Personal Data be transmitted: By activating the plug-in, data is automatically transmitted to the respective plug-in provider and stored by them (in the case of US providers your Personal Data will be stored in the USA). We neither have influence on the collected data and data processing operations conducted by the providers, nor are we aware of the full extent of data collection, the purposes or the retention periods.

我们已对这些插件实施所谓的双击解决方案。这样可保证这些社交媒体插件的提供商无法在您浏览我们网站时,随即收集您的个人数据。只有在您点击了其中一个插件时,您的数据才会传输给其提供商:一旦激活插件,您的数据将自动传输给相应提供商并由其存储(如果为美国提供商,您的个人数据将存储在美国)。我们不会干涉这类提供商对数据的收集和处理操作,也无法了解其完整的数据收集范围、收集目的和保留期限。

The plug-in provider stores the data collected about you as user profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (also for users who are not logged in) for the purpose of presenting need-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our Website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact the respective plug-in provider to exercise this right. Through the plug-ins, we offer you the opportunity to interact with the social networks and other users, so that we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user.

插件提供商将收集到的您的数据存储为用户配置文件,并将其用于广告投放、市场研究和/或针对用户需求改进其网站设计。专门进行此类评估是为了投放更加符合浏览用户(未登录用户也适用)需要的广告,并将您在我们网站上的浏览活动告知其他社交网络用户。您有权拒绝创建此类用户配置文件,但您必须联系相应的插件提供商来行使这一权利。通过这些插件,您可以与社交网络和其他用户进行互动,这也有利于我们改善所提供的服务,提升您的用户体验。

The data is passed on regardless of whether you have an account with the plug-in provider and are logged in. If you are logged in with the plug-in provider, your data collected by us will be directly assigned to your account with the plug-in provider. We recommend that you log out regularly after using a social network, but especially before activating the button, as you can then avoid being assigned to your profile with the plug-in provider.

无论您是否拥有插件账户且已登录,都会进行数据传输。如果您登录了插件的账户,我们收集的您的数据会直接转到您在插件提供商处的账户。我们建议您在结束使用社交网络时定期退出登录,尤其是在激活按钮之前,这样可以避免将您的数据转到插件提供商的配置文件中。

Information on the purpose and scope of data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider can be found in the respective privacy policies of these providers, where you will also find further information on your rights and options for the protection of your personal data.

有关插件提供商的数据收集与处理的目的和范围的信息可在相应提供商的隐私政策中找到,其中还提供了有关您在个人数据保护方面的权利和选项的更多信息。

VI. Cookies policy

VI. Cookies 政策

This Cookie policy describes the different types of cookies and similar technologies that may be applied on the Website provided by NUO.

本 Cookie 政策介绍了可能会在诺金酒店网站上应用的不同类型的 Cookies 和类似技术。

What are cookies?

什么是 Cookies?

A cookie is a data file, which often includes a unique identifier, that is sent to your browser from a web server and is then stored on the hard drive of the device you are using to browse the website. Each website you visit can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but to protect your privacy your browser only permits a website to access cookies it has already sent to you, not cookies sent to you by other websites.

Cookie 是一种数据文件,通常含有一个唯一的标识符,由网络服务器发送到您的浏览器,然后存储在您浏览网站使用的设备硬盘上。如果您的浏览器设置允许,则您访问的每一个网站都能将其 Cookie 发送至您的浏览器,但为了保护您的隐私,您的浏览器只允许网站访问它已经发送给您的 Cookies,而不能访问其他网站发送给您的 Cookies。

On the Website, users have the option of agreeing to the use of cookies in principle and thus being able to use all functions of the website without restrictions, the option of not receiving cookies at any time or of personalizing cookies by agreeing to the use of certain cookies. Please be aware that if you do not accept or deactivate the use of cookies which are subject to consent, this may lead to a situation that these cookies cannot do what they are intended for. In particular, if you deactivate functionality cookies, the respective functions of the website cannot be used. Therefore, your consent is required if you want to use certain functions provided by cookies.

在本网站,用户可以选择同意使用 Cookies,这样便可以不受限制地使用此网站上的所有功能,也可以选择任何时候都不接收 Cookies,或同意使用特定 Cookies来实现个性化的功能。请注意,如果您拒绝或禁用须经同意的 Cookies,可能会导致这些 Cookies无法发挥其应有的作用。尤其是禁用功能 Cookies,会导致无法使用网站的相应功能。因此,如果您想使用由 Cookies 提供的某些功能,需要先同意使用相应的 Cookies。

How we use cookies

我们如何使用 Cookies

You can find more information about the categories of cookies we generally use and the purposes for which we use them through this link. For the individual cookies of each category, we have further set forth the cookie name, duration of the operation of the respective cookie, description of what this cookie does and, if applicable, what personal data is concerned as well as the name of the third party(ies) having access to the cookie.

您可通过此链接查看更多有关我们通常使用的 Cookies 类型及其使用目的等信息。对于每个类别的各个 Cookies,我们进一步列出了 Cookie 的名称、各个 Cookie 的运行持续时间、Cookie 的功能描述以及,如果适用,涉及的个人数据和可以访问该 Cookie 的第三方的名称。

 How to control and delete cookies

如何控制和删除 Cookies

With the banner, we offer you a convenient option of rejecting or approving individual cookies or groups of cookies generally used on the Website. You can also block and delete cookies at any time by changing settings on your browser. To manage cookies, most browsers allow you to accept or reject all cookies or accept only certain types of cookies. Information about the procedure to follow in order to enable or disable cookies can be found on your Internet browser provider’s website via your help screen. You can also find out how to do this, and find more information on cookies at www.allaboutcookies.org. for information on how to manage cookies within commonly used browsers.  Please be aware that if cookies are disabled, not all features of the Website may operate as intended. If you would like more information about interest-based advertising, including how to opt-out of these cookies, please visit http://youronlinechoices.eu/.

在弹出浮窗内,我们为您提供了快捷的选项,让您选择拒绝或允许本网站常用的一种或多种 Cookies。您也可以随时通过改变浏览器设置来屏蔽和删除 Cookies。若要对 Cookies进行管理,大部分浏览器都允许您选择接受或拒绝全部 Cookies,或仅接受某些特定类型的 Cookies。有关如何启用或禁用 Cookie 的流程指导,可在您所使用的浏览器的帮助页面进行查看。操作方法及更多 Cookies 相关信息请见 www.allaboutcookies.org。里面也有如何在常用浏览器中管理 Cookies 的信息。  请注意,如果禁用 Cookies,网站的部分功能可能无法正常运行。如需了解更多有关基于兴趣投放的广告,包括如何退订这类 Cookies 的信息,请访问 http://youronlinechoices.eu/。

VII.        Google Analytics

VII.        Google分析

Our Website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc (“Google”). When you provide us with your consent, Google Analytics uses cookies to analyse how you use our Website. We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that Your IP address will be only processed in a shortened form in order to exclude direct personal references. You can object to this processing and revoke your consent to this data collection at any time through this link.

我们的网站使用谷歌分析,这是谷歌公司("谷歌")的一项网络分析服务。在您同意的情况下,谷歌分析使用cookies来分析您如何使用我们的网站。我们只会使用启用了IP匿名化的谷歌分析。也即,为避免直接指向个人,您的IP地址将仅以缩写的形式被处理。您可以随时通过点击此处拒绝该处理方式并撤销您对该数据收集活动的同意。

Google recommends that its users provide end-users with some specific information. Below is a summary of Google’s statement to fulfil this recommendation:

谷歌建议其用户向终端用户提供一些具体的信息。作为对这一建议的采纳,以下是谷歌的声明摘要:

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

谷歌分析通过使用 "cookies",即存放在您的计算机上的文本文件,帮助网站分析用户如何使用网站。由cookie产生的关于您使用网站的信息(包括您的IP地址)将被传输并存储到谷歌位于美国的服务器。谷歌将利用这些信息来评估您对网站的使用情况,为网站运营商编制网站活动报告,并提供与网站活动和互联网使用有关的其他服务。根据法律要求或在第三方代表谷歌处理信息时,谷歌也可能将这些信息传输给第三方。谷歌不会将您的IP地址与谷歌持有的任何其他数据关联。您可以在您的浏览器上选择适当的设置来拒绝使用cookies,但请注意,如果您这样做,您可能无法使用本网站的全部功能。通过使用本网站,您同意谷歌以上述方式和目的处理您的数据。

VIII.  What kind of security measures for the compliance with data protection?

VIII.  采取哪些安全措施支持数据保护?

We strive to maintain the appropriate standards of security and we have put in place robust technical and organisational measures for the protection of your Personal Data in accordance with the current state of the art technologies, especially to protect the data against loss, falsification or access by unauthorised third persons. For the transfer of particularly sensible Personal Data via the internet, such as for example credit card details, we exclusively use encrypted transmission routes and we comply with the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS) which is a set of policies and procedures intended to optimise the security of credit, debit and cash card transactions and protect cardholders against misuse of their personal data. However the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. So, whilst we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website. Any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your personal data we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access. Our internal processing takes place inside a VPN which is firewalled against the open internet and inside of which any kind of communication is processed in an encrypted way. As far as third parties (i.e. external companies) are rendering data processing services for us, we have committed them to the compliance with our data privacy regulations. The external service providers are supervised by our Global Data Protection Manager in terms of compliance with these regulations.

我们努力维护适当的安全标准,并且采取了目前最先进的技术和组织措施来保护您的个人数据,特别是防止数据丢失或者被未经授权的第三人篡改或访问。对于通过互联网传输特别敏感的个人数据,例如,信用卡信息,我们专门使用加密传输路径并遵守《支付卡行业数据安全标准》(PCI DSS) - 这是一系列旨在优化信用卡、借记卡和现金卡交易安全以及防止持卡人个人数据被滥用的政策和程序。但是,通过互联网传输信息并非百分之百安全。所以,虽然我们会尽最大努力保护您的个人数据,但我们不能保证传输到我们网站的您的数据的安全性。对于任何数据传输,您需要自行承担风险。当我们收到您的个人数据后,我们将使用严格的规程和安全功能来防止未经授权的访问。我们的内部数据处理在设有屏蔽开放互联网的防火墙的VPN中进行,并且其中的任何通信都以加密方式处理。就为我们提供数据处理服务的第三方(即,外部公司)而言,我们已要求他们必须遵守我们的数据隐私规定。我们的全球数据保护经理会监督外部服务提供商遵守这些规定的情况。

IX.    Your Rights

IX.    您的权利

In respect of the collection and use of your personal data, you may:

关于收集和使用您的个人数据,您可以:

  •  know and decide on the processing of your personal data;
    对您的个人数据的处理享有知情权、决定权;
  • consult and duplicate your personal data;
    查阅、复制您的个人数据;
  • withdraw your consent at any time for example by unsubscribing from the newsletter under “data protection” (but please note that your withdrawal of consent does not affect the validity of the processing of personal data that has been carried out based on your consent before the withdrawal);
    随时撤销同意,例如,通过在“数据保护”项下选择取消订阅通讯(但请您注意,您撤回同意的,不影响撤回前基于您同意已进行的个人数据处理活动的效力);
  • ask us whether we processes Personal Data about you, for which purposes, the categories of Personal Data concerned, to which categories of recipients the information has been disclosed, where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored (or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period),
    询问我们是否拥有您的个人数据、使用目的、个人数据的类别、信息被披露给了哪些接收方以及在可能的情况下,个人数据的预期存储期限(或者用于确定该期限的标准),
  •  inquire with us about the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer to a third party, ask us for a copy of the Personal Data undergoing processing and ask to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to transmit those data to another controller without any hindrance from us. Via the link “My Profile”, you will be displayed all stored data relating to your person. In addition to that, you can also view your stored reservations via the link “My Bookings”. We guarantee that no unauthorised persons are able to have access either to your profile or to your reservations,
    询问我们传输信息给第三方所采取的适当安全措施,向我们索取正在处理的个人数据的副本以及要求我们以结构化、常用的、机器可读的格式提供您的个人数据,并且在不受我们阻碍的情况下将这些数据传输给另一个控制方。通过链接“我的资料”,您将看到与您相关的所有存储数据。除此之外,您还可以通过链接“我的预订”查看存储的预订信息。我们保证未经授权的人员不能访问您的资料或您的预订信息。
  • request personal data processors to correct or supplement your personal data where you discover the information is incorrect or incomplete;
    若您发现您的个人数据不准确或者不完整的,您有权请求我们进行更正、补充;
  •  object against the further processing and request erasure of your Personal Data,
    反对进一步处理您的个人数据并要求删除您的个人数据,
  • request the transfer of personal data to your designated personal data processors;
    您有权请求将个人数据转移至您指定的其他个人数据处理者;
  •  request that the processing of your personal data is restricted by NUO,
    要求对您个人数据的处理受诺金的限制和约束,
  •  have other rights set out by relevant laws.
    拥有相关法律规定的其他权利。

If you want to exercise your rights please refer to our Global Data Protection Manager via the contact details stated below. To protect the security of your personal data, we need to verify your identity in order to respond to your rights request(s), and we may not be able to respond to the request(s) for rights related to personal data that are not from you or authorized by you (for example, requests to consult personal data of someone else).

如果您想行使上述权利,请通过下述联系方式联系我们的全球数据保护经理。为保障您的个人数据安全,我们需要核实您的身份以响应您的权利请求,我们可能无法响应非本人或非经本人授权的个人数据相关权利请求(例如请求查看他人的个人数据)。

Additionally, the rights above are subject to limitations and exceptions under applicable law. We will respond to and comply with your request(s) consistent with applicable law as soon as reasonably practicable. If you have unresolved concerns, you also have the right to complain to relevant supervisory authorities or where applicable, file a lawsuit with the court in accordance with applicable law.

此外,上述权利可能会受到相关法律的额外限制。我们将在合理可行的情况下尽快根据相关法律回应并响应您的请求。如果您仍有未解决的问题,您也有权向相关监管机构投诉,或根据相关法律向法院提起诉讼。

X.  Retention and deletion of Personal Data

X.  个人数据的保留和删除

We will retain your personal data only for a limited period of time needed to fulfill the purposes of processing mentioned above.  After that time your personal data will be erased. If we process your personal data based on your consent we will retain your personal data for a limited period of time needed to fulfill the purposes of processing it. Meanwhile, we will also store your personal data with adherence to the mandatory provisions about the retention period rising from applicable laws and regulations.

我们将仅在完成上述提及的数据处理目的所需的有限期间内保留您的个人数据。此后,您的个人数据将被删除。如果我们基于您的同意处理您的个人数据,我们将在完成数据处理目的所需的有限期间内保留这些数据。同时,我们还将根据相关法律法规中有关保留期限的强制性规定存储您的个人数据。

Where we enter into a contract with you , we will keep your information for the duration of the contractual relationship you have with us, and, to the extent permitted, after the end of that relationship for as long as necessary to perform the purposes set out in this notice. The criteria to determine the storage period are statutory and contractual requirements, the nature of our relationship with you, the nature of the data concerned and the technical requirements. Laws may require us to hold certain information for specific periods.

如果我们与您签订了合同,我们将在合同期间保留您的信息,并且在允许的情况下,在合同关系结束后继续保留您的信息直至完成所述的数据处理目的。确定保存期限的标准包括:法定和合同要求、我们与您的关系的性质、相关数据的性质以及技术要求。法律可能规定了某些信息的特定保存期限。

Where we process personal data for marketing purposes or with your consent, we process the data until you ask us to stop and for a short period after this (to allow us to implement your requests). We also keep a record of the fact that you have asked us not to send you direct marketing or to process your data so that we can respect your request in future.

如果我们出于营销目的或经您的同意处理个人数据,我们将应您的要求停止处理数据,但需要一段较短的过渡时间(以便我们执行您的请求)。我们还会记录有关您要求我们停止向您发送营销信息或停止处理您的数据的请求,以便我们今后尊重您的请求。

In other cases, we may retain data for an appropriate period after any relationship with you ends to protect itself from legal claims, or to administer its business.

在其它情况下,我们可能会在与您的任何关系结束后继续保留您的数据一段时间,以防法律索赔或用于管理业务。

XI. How we protect children

XI. 我们如何保护儿童

We do not provide services for children under the age of 14. If you are under the age of 14, please do not provide personal data through this service. We do not knowingly collect personal data from children under the age of 14 without parental/guardian consent. If you are the parent or guardian of your child and believe that we have personal data of your child without parental/guardian consent, or if you wish to withdraw such consent, please contact us via the contact information provided in this Privacy Policy and we will delete such information.

我们不针对14岁以下儿童单独提供服务。如果您未满14岁,切勿通过本服务提供个人数据。在未经父母或监护人同意的情况下,我们不会故意收集14岁以下儿童的个人数据。如果您认为我们拥有未经父母或监护人同意的儿童个人数据,或者如果您是该儿童的父母或监护人并希望撤回同意,请通过本政策中提供的联系信息与我们联系,我们将删除相关个人数据。

XII.        Links to other sites and services

XII.        其他网站和服务链接

Our services may contain links to third-party websites, applications and other services. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites and services. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our services and to read the privacy statements of each and every site you visit that collects your information.

我们的服务可能会包含第三方网站、应用程序和其他服务的链接。请注意,我们不对此类其他网站和服务的隐私做法负责。我们建议您在离开我们的服务时注意并阅读您访问的每个收集您信息的网站的隐私声明。

XIII.       Updates

XIII.       更新

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically. We will update the date at the top of its first page accordingly and encourage you to check for changes that we have made, which will be available in our Legal Notice. On some occasions, we may also actively advise you of specific data handling activities or significant changes to this Privacy Policy, as required by applicable law.

本隐私政策可能会定期更新。我们将相应地更新第一页顶部的日期并希望您查看我们在法律声明中所做的变更。根据适用法律的要求,在某些情况下我们可能会主动告知您特定的数据处理活动或本隐私政策的重大变更。

XIV.Who is the contact person for questions and/or problems relating to the data protection?

XIV.如果有数据保护方面的疑问和/或问题,应该联系谁?

Please contact our Global Data Protection Manager at [email protected].

请联系我们的全球数据保护经理,电子邮箱地址:请联系我们的全球数据保护经理,电子邮箱地址:[email protected]